Rainer Joswig
Hamburg, Germany
Email: joswig@lisp.de

Home


The benchmark code is from Eric Marsden, based on the Gabriel Benchmarks.

Legend
very fastfastslowvery slowextremely slow




Ubuntu GNU Linux, ODROID XU, 1.6 Ghz ARM Cortex-A15,
2 GB RAM, 20. November 2015, full optimizations
Ubuntu GNU Linux, ODROID-U3, 1.7 Ghz ARM Cortex-A9,
2 GB RAM, 6. June 2015, full optimizations
Mac OS X 10.9, Apple Mac mini 2012, 2.6 Ghz Intel Core i7,
16 GB RAM, 4. October 2013, full optimizations
Ubuntu GNU Linux, ODROID-XU, 1.6 Ghz ARM Cortex-A15,
2 GB RAM, 3. October 2013, full optimizations
Mac OS X 10.6.2, Apple MacBook Pro, Intel Core 2 Duo 2.33 Ghz,
24. Jan 2010, full optimizations
Mac OS X 10.4.9, Apple MacBook Pro, Intel Core 2 Duo 2.33 Ghz,
6. March 2007
Mac OS X 10.4.6, Apple MacBook, Intel Core Duo 1.83 Ghz,
28. May 2006
Mac OS X 10.3.5, Apple PowerMac G5, Dual 2.5 Ghz,
19. October 2004
Mac OS X 10.2.8, Apple PowerMac G5, Dual 2 Ghz,
15. November 2003
Mac OS X 10.3, Apple Powerbook G4, 1.33 Ghz,
1 GB RAM, 3. November 2003
Mac OS X 10.2.6/8, Apple Powerbook G4, 800 Mhz,
1 GB RAM, 20. August 2003, full optimizations
Mac OS X 10.2.6/8, Apple Powerbook G4, 800 Mhz,
1 GB RAM, 20. August 2003, no optimizations
BenchmarkSBCL 1.3.0CCL 1.11LispWorks 7GCL 2.6.12ECL 16.0.0ABCL 1.3.3CLISP 2.49
BOYER0.5650.611.6450.961.7851.5565.595
BROWSE0.230.2450.2250.610.5450.7231.205
DDERVIV0.270.1450.240.431.330.7881.625
DERIV0.2950.2550.4550.752.4551.4982.915
DESTRUCTIVE0.430.330.260.350.9352.1882.47
DIV2-TEST-10.220.180.3350.471.591.0142.375
DIV2-TEST-20.1150.0950.170.20.830.4961.195
FFT0.0850.0750.22.940.1050.755.625
FRPOLY/FIXNUM0.350.20.4050.520.751.2823.195
FRPOLY/BIGNUM0.6550.4651.131.160.8151.1042.8
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.2450.3050.3550.260.540.7182.075
PUZZLE0.1250.390.2251.210.6752.0454.225
CTAK0.6150.790.71.431.8810.4754.64
TAK0.4250.2850.360.880.670.7915.355
RTAK0.4250.290.360.890.670.5815.355
TAKL0.610.7250.690.630.670.9757.66
STAK0.8150.9250.70.581.1811.2665.08
FPRINT4.3151.250.4350.360.981.5530.32
TRAVERSE0.91.0251.0551.455.8253.01711.21
TRIANGLE0.91.0851.031.792.243.18120.14
CASCOR0.742.685no valueno value1.1510.91548.125
RICHARDS0.370.5650.6050.363.3751.8926.09
FACTORIAL0.130.0550.2150.350.1850.3140.525
FIB0.3050.050.070.120.310.1371.02
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.3050.6750.5450.690.0951.1170.07
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1000.693.350.941.480.110.8890.24
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-10.825.0150.870.880.140.5730.21
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.0550.6550.060.020.0150.2070.045
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.1957.9650.1950.070.0750.4110.14
HASH-STRINGS0.050.1150.040.230.070.5870.165
HASH-INTEGERS0.130.350.1750.20.2450.8410.535
BOEHM-GC2.972.521.766.568.7614.22515.645
CLOS/DEFCLASS1.740.3950.245no value0.4257.3140.805
CLOS/DEFMETHOD3.910.1450.195no value0.2853.9740.23
CLOS/INSTANTIATE2.4452.11.3no value6.20515.5592.135
CLOS/METHODCALLS15.7652.5754.255no value3.83529.7366.625
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER3.3651.5952.145no value2.4920.8394.34
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS2.420.9150.505no value53.96520.42no value
1D-ARRAYS0.6450.2550.3551.460.80.8884.4
2D-ARRAYS0.5750.4150.2451.290.494.0695.91
BITVECTORS0.280.050.070.30.920.2050.515
FILL-STRINGS0.240.1750.4050.990.4352.2961.195
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.1450.1350.1950.020.0350.1790.385
BenchmarkLispWorks 7ECL 15.3.7CLISP 2.49Clozure CL 1.11-devSBCL 1.2.10
BOYER4.2751.757.260.8851.08
BROWSE0.410.5051.680.320.54
DDERVIV0.391.0452.620.2150.27
DERIV0.751.9554.8650.3350.475
DESTRUCTIVE0.4050.8953.6650.4950.51
DIV2-TEST-10.581.224.1950.3050.385
DIV2-TEST-20.2950.6252.1050.1450.195
FFT0.2250.155.870.1250.13
FRPOLY/FIXNUM0.520.7853.7250.310.525
FRPOLY/BIGNUM1.8650.9853.660.7950.915
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.5350.562.5750.5550.345
PUZZLE0.3851.066.30.50.2
CTAK0.9952.525.090.8250.61
TAK0.460.7656.5650.2550.46
RTAK0.4650.7656.540.250.46
TAKL0.6250.6210.520.710.59
STAK1.1451.396.071.270.955
FPRINT0.5350.8750.361.5655.39
TRAVERSE1.618.34516.81.641.465
TRIANGLE1.233.0225.771.4851.04
RICHARDS0.7455.08.2150.9250.595
FACTORIAL0.310.310.890.110.245
FIB0.070.561.320.060.285
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.520.090.11.0050.405
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1001.2550.1250.385.820.915
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-11.350.170.3658.431.09
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.0650.020.0551.1450.075
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.2550.1050.2215.140.255
HASH-STRINGS0.0450.0850.210.1550.04
HASH-INTEGERS0.1250.3150.7850.460.265
BOEHM-GC5.52511.5122.253.0652.73
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.40.560.9250.442.97
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.270.4150.470.2456.43
CLOS/INSTANTIATE1.5457.7052.7052.8854.045
CLOS/METHODCALLS4.394.6759.333.6420.475
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER2.2953.145.7252.246.71
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS0.47567.2252.8551.2654.36
1D-ARRAYS0.7451.055.7850.3950.81
2D-ARRAYS0.530.766.3450.8050.92
BITVECTORS0.121.30.860.1252.335
FILL-STRINGS0.60.621.530.2450.46
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.1850.070.6050.240.245
BenchmarkECL 13.5.1ABCL 1.2.1LispWorks 6.1.1 64bitCCL 1.9-devSBCL 1.1.12
BOYER0.3890.3730.170.2720950.139
BROWSE0.1090.1510.0450.084030.055
DDERVIV0.230.1140.0460.0952060.064
DERIV0.410.180.0940.1753370.08
DESTRUCTIVE0.2810.3530.10.1460810.086
DIV2-TEST-10.2570.1120.0770.1364880.058
DIV2-TEST-20.1310.0450.0380.0694110.031
FFT0.0420.2220.0420.0272710.015
FRPOLY/FIXNUM0.1770.3030.0610.0691110.052
FRPOLY/BIGNUM0.1760.1750.2130.2327740.084
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.1290.1790.0610.0903350.052
PUZZLE0.350.5880.0880.0740650.03
CTAK0.7173.0210.1830.2794090.132
TAK0.1580.2520.0740.0697070.061
RTAK0.1550.1680.0750.0703840.061
TAKL0.1070.2540.1030.162040.156
STAK0.3551.0790.1810.4543020.175
FPRINT0.3390.3790.160.3092970.071
TRAVERSE1.3981.0070.4760.5390940.473
TRIANGLE0.9761.0180.3650.3135730.203
CASCOR0.2561.677no value0.6113350.106
RICHARDS1.0140.4240.1760.1747770.069
FACTORIAL0.040.0710.0330.0254280.012
FIB0.1150.0350.0130.0152430.04
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.0140.2650.0570.4163190.029
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1000.0160.1730.0852.5170190.046
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-10.0150.1710.0642.6571240.028
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.0010.0480.0050.2532440.007
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.0050.0570.0217.1448830.019
HASH-STRINGS0.0180.1620.010.145430.006
HASH-INTEGERS0.0810.2940.0350.1209610.029
BOEHM-GC2.8362.3380.3961.3199830.33
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.1231.9190.0680.1085270.347
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.0930.8970.0540.0711250.908
CLOS/INSTANTIATE1.4813.1460.3010.8177760.388
CLOS/METHODCALLS0.8365.580.6711.3248653.416
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER0.6034.0480.380.7786220.646
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS13.9323.5860.0750.4704850.536
1D-ARRAYS0.270.2030.110.1025650.117
2D-ARRAYS0.1855.3140.0830.0939550.056
BITVECTORS0.3710.2210.0160.0217510.015
FILL-STRINGS0.1390.4550.0990.0795760.086
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.0030.050.0480.0678860.029
BenchmarkCCL 1.10-devECL 13.5.1ABCL 1.2.1
BOYER0.6051.3251.554
BROWSE0.220.3650.72
DDERVIV0.1850.790.767
DERIV0.271.481.514
DESTRUCTIVE0.3050.72.536
DIV2-TEST-10.1650.911.052
DIV2-TEST-20.090.440.509
FFT0.070.110.775
FRPOLY/FIXNUM0.290.591.328
FRPOLY/BIGNUM0.4750.7051.105
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.350.4050.74
PUZZLE0.3850.7152.076
CTAK0.8252.1510.571
TAK0.320.660.804
RTAK0.320.660.581
TAKL0.730.6550.977
STAK0.921.1311.32
FPRINT1.3051.082.307
TRAVERSE1.0254.8553.933
TRIANGLE1.092.2953.251
CASCOR2.521.1711.445
RICHARDS0.553.4252.023
FACTORIAL0.0550.190.318
FIB0.050.320.138
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.6550.061.162
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1003.2750.1050.901
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-14.520.130.575
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.660.040.216
BIGNUM/PARI-200-58.0750.040.421
HASH-STRINGS0.20.0750.696
HASH-INTEGERS0.3550.290.933
BOEHM-GC2.4710.36514.983
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.290.4458.793
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.160.3055.573
CLOS/INSTANTIATE2.2055.86518.499
CLOS/METHODCALLS3.0253.4234.407
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER1.782.3223.637
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS0.95549.9423.243
1D-ARRAYS0.3251.0450.904
2D-ARRAYS0.4350.224.101
BITVECTORS0.0550.9350.214
FILL-STRINGS0.2550.384.634
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.130.040.174
BenchmarkCLISP 2.45ECL 9.10.2CCL 1.5r13405CMUCL 20auSBCL 1.0.34LispWorks 6.0 64bit
BOYER3.5333780.5850.7121220.490.3990.353
BROWSE0.8950470.1970.2118610.220.1460.098
DDERVIV1.4240650.4090.35310.240.1680.114
DERIV2.5606810.740.645390.510.3140.22
DESTRUCTIVE1.8319390.4140.3213770.360.2260.156
DIV2-TEST-11.8908420.4560.4582810.410.2330.126
DIV2-TEST-20.9306590.2280.2230980.210.1210.066
FFT4.0476220.7670.0680530.040.0410.08
FRPOLY/FIXNUM2.080670.3110.1740110.170.0980.115
FRPOLY/BIGNUM2.0390780.3940.5002950.490.1890.416
FRPOLY/FLOAT1.4419160.2020.1663660.190.0830.099
PUZZLE3.816930.6830.1548870.080.0710.17
CTAK3.7317331.6780.4573390.20.2260.341
TAK3.8041121.2330.2004230.310.1940.232
RTAK4.0478281.2310.2003690.310.1930.233
TAKL4.3687950.310.5743280.470.2860.288
STAK3.5349940.6670.5538860.370.2930.378
FPRINT0.2618490.260.4762140.160.1640.251
TRAVERSE7.2889520.790.5197620.820.4920.494
TRIANGLE14.4200932.6580.5803330.630.3880.615
RICHARDS4.512850.1630.5355250.150.180.446
FACTORIAL0.5023430.1050.1643750.130.060.081
FIB0.8905110.2080.0473170.130.0780.042
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.0407320.0430.8461910.180.0820.123
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1000.1219250.0485.3247150.410.1080.182
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-10.1012230.075.5813170.40.0680.138
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.0270770.0040.4886780.030.0110.01
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.0723820.02113.8570950.110.0420.043
HASH-STRINGS0.108570.0190.1153080.020.0110.017
HASH-INTEGERS0.3052070.2090.2366580.150.0860.086
BOEHM-GC14.1562273.8542.6775871.721.6330.927
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.4664110.3920.1912092.481.0780.114
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.2518310.2290.099164.593.6040.111
CLOS/INSTANTIATE1.24453742.4471.6335363.082.3450.519
CLOS/METHODCALLS4.9808142.8543.7372281.530.9941.477
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER2.8559372.8911.8671774.022.6150.72
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS1.2702842.0061.0612190.042.5650.142
1D-ARRAYS3.9194640.5570.2054070.360.2010.181
2D-ARRAYS4.2737840.5360.3362970.940.1410.202
BITVECTORS0.6752980.6591.0164410.860.130.036
FILL-STRINGS1.1359190.2960.1554920.140.1980.162
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.3497820.0780.0861770.120.0710.078
BenchmarkCLISP 2.41OpenMCL 1.1-preCMUCL 19d Sep07SBCL 1.0.5SBCL 1.0.1LispWorks 5.0.2 32bit
BOYER3.4490.7340.570.3860.3891.167
BROWSE0.8220.2380.320.1480.1660.203
DDERVIV1.3750.2930.350.1090.1220.239
DERIV2.60.5270.730.2890.2750.447
DESTRUCTIVE1.6770.3180.440.1930.1990.199
DIV2-TEST-11.940.3690.590.1510.1350.418
DIV2-TEST-20.9560.1850.290.0760.0680.209
FFT3.4730.0740.040.0340.0370.037
FRPOLY/FIXNUM1.8040.1930.190.1230.1180.263
FRPOLY/BIGNUM1.9721.0080.60.2690.2570.657
FRPOLY/FLOAT1.2260.2440.230.1290.0990.225
PUZZLE3.1670.1650.070.1060.0880.153
CTAK3.4060.5290.20.3190.2060.282
TAK3.290.2560.320.3070.310.418
RTAK3.1070.2560.310.310.3110.416
TAKL3.3530.5740.470.3420.3660.39
STAK2.8170.4610.360.4390.3970.295
FPRINT0.3330.5990.20.1740.190.379
TRAVERSE6.660.5460.810.7630.7731.293
TRIANGLE13.8850.6430.630.6850.620.675
RICHARDS3.7110.50.150.2010.230.378
FACTORIAL0.4640.4350.180.0630.0660.102
FIB0.8270.060.130.1390.130.073
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.0561.3140.280.1130.1230.25
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1000.1098.710.520.280.2590.502
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-10.1089.4970.480.3280.2920.502
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.020.8260.060.0190.0190.026
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.08823.7560.380.0690.0670.167
HASH-STRINGS0.0950.0540.020.0160.0170.026
HASH-INTEGERS0.3770.2130.130.1250.1060.167
BOEHM-GC11.9313.5132.741.2481.22.795
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.4360.1583.640.7450.6830.146
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.2370.1068.151.1521.1690.126
CLOS/INSTANTIATE1.0712.6895.172.5582.5330.542
CLOS/METHODCALLS3.5144.5566.560.7180.7361.866
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER2.1732.179.510.9870.8351.011
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS1.1590.6960.051.3491.6110.181
1D-ARRAYS3.3670.3791.080.2640.3720.506
2D-ARRAYS3.6960.7041.760.1550.1380.286
BITVECTORS0.4511.8581.580.4340.4820.064
FILL-STRINGS0.1270.2550.090.1890.2440.393
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.2520.1340.120.060.1390.199
BenchmarkSBCL 0.9.12
BOYER0.52
BROWSE0.22
DDERVIV0.16
DERIV0.33
DESTRUCTIVE0.27
DIV2-TEST-10.14
DIV2-TEST-20.08
FFT0.05
FRPOLY/FIXNUM0.17
FRPOLY/BIGNUM0.37
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.15
PUZZLE0.12
CTAK0.3
TAK0.39
RTAK0.4
TAKL0.53
STAK0.52
FPRINT0.71
TRAVERSE1.01
TRIANGLE0.85
RICHARDS0.23
FACTORIAL0.11
FIB0.16
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.17
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1000.39
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-10.46
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.03
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.11
HASH-STRINGS0.02
HASH-INTEGERS0.16
BOEHM-GC1.68
CLOS/DEFCLASS2.13
CLOS/DEFMETHOD6.13
CLOS/INSTANTIATE4.16
CLOS/METHODCALLS1.07
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER8.2
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS0.14
1D-ARRAYS0.68
2D-ARRAYS0.21
BITVECTORS1.04
FILL-STRINGS0.42
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.24
BenchmarkLispWorks 4SBCL 0.8.15.21
BOYER1.980.64
BROWSE0.260.36
DDERVIV0.20.3
DERIV0.430.67
DESTRUCTIVE0.250.66
DIV2-TEST-10.390.47
DIV2-TEST-20.20.21
FFT0.050.03
FRPOLY/FIXNUM0.320.27
FRPOLY/BIGNUM1.060.57
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.370.26
PUZZLE0.190.11
CTAK0.410.27
TAK0.290.41
RTAK0.290.38
TAKL0.430.5
STAK0.30.28
FPRINT0.350.87
TRAVERSE1.333.98
TRIANGLE0.650.57
RICHARDS0.350.5
FACTORIAL0.190.19
FIB0.050.17
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.320.29
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1000.750.42
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-10.870.43
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.050.06
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.160.23
HASH-STRINGS0.010.01
HASH-INTEGERS0.120.29
BOEHM-GC1.843.32
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.312.78
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.218.47
CLOS/INSTANTIATE0.916.15
CLOS/METHODCALLS2.313.02
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER1.328.56
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS0.290.56
1D-ARRAYS0.610.94
2D-ARRAYS1.520.55
BITVECTORS0.070.73
FILL-STRINGS0.290.11
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.190.34
BenchmarkLispWorks 4.3.6SBCL 0.8.5OpenMCL 0.14
BOYER2.30.911.8
BROWSE0.350.440.52
DDERVIV0.280.40.71
DERIV0.540.851.14
DESTRUCTIVE0.30.90.68
DIV2-TEST-10.40.560.79
DIV2-TEST-20.190.290.39
FFT0.080.042.74
FRPOLY/FIXNUM1.00.340.48
FRPOLY/BIGNUM1.30.941.07
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.450.330.72
PUZZLE0.190.121.99
CTAK0.640.360.66
TAK0.370.520.42
RTAK0.370.520.41
TAKL0.550.591.25
STAK0.380.381.06
FPRINT0.371.981.98
TRAVERSE1.624.611.01
TRIANGLE0.810.681.51
RICHARDS0.510.440.63
FACTORIAL0.290.280.65
FIB0.080.230.12
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.540.570.93
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1002.232.053.85
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-13.982.065.98
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.090.561.17
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.425.8912.92
HASH-STRINGS0.030.050.13
HASH-INTEGERS0.350.372.44
BOEHM-GC2.23.916.89
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.34.90.24
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.1610.850.19
CLOS/INSTANTIATE1.1112.374.8
CLOS/METHODCALLS3.618.257.67
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER2.111.443.47
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS0.321.910.89
1D-ARRAYS0.661.671.03
2D-ARRAYS1.683.182.46
BITVECTORS0.11.372.46
FILL-STRINGS0.341.340.33
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.180.470.28
BenchmarkLispWorks 4.3.6SBCL 0.8.5OpenMCL 0.14CLISP 2.31
BOYER3.711.152.4213.99
BROWSE0.50.560.712.94
DDERVIV0.590.640.845.18
DERIV1.171.141.339.33
DESTRUCTIVE0.550.830.897.16
DIV2-TEST-11.080.70.957.5
DIV2-TEST-20.550.370.473.81
FFT0.130.113.789.96
FRPOLY/FIXNUM0.860.510.756.45
FRPOLY/BIGNUM1.791.081.66.01
FRPOLY/FLOAT0.810.511.14.42
PUZZLE0.360.213.9810.7
CTAK1.250.641.311.08
TAK0.740.480.9314.34
RTAK0.740.470.9714.23
TAKL0.810.852.8119.19
STAK0.930.742.5910.42
FPRINT0.482.912.845.06
TRAVERSE3.364.662.1634.19
TRIANGLE1.51.262.4948.74
RICHARDS0.90.641.1114.56
FACTORIAL0.540.350.721.8
FIB0.110.250.153.33
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10000.770.861.370.12
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1003.673.267.010.31
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-16.823.3811.170.36
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.130.851.850.07
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.68.7722.380.29
HASH-STRINGS0.070.070.170.34
HASH-INTEGERS0.330.583.521.22
BOEHM-GC6.485.588.7149.69
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.497.040.361.31
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.3114.980.250.25
CLOS/INSTANTIATE1.4517.756.426.52
CLOS/METHODCALLS5.2613.947.5918.74
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER2.7818.843.610.26
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS0.492.721.18no value
1D-ARRAYS1.392.721.1412.53
2D-ARRAYS3.05.52no value10.25
BITVECTORS0.262.393.41.77
FILL-STRINGS0.762.290.580.58
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.510.80.40.99
BenchmarkLispWorks 4.3Allegro CL 6.2SBCL 0.8.3.38OpenMCL 0.14aCLISP 2.31
BOYER5.133.861.693.7521.31
BROWSE0.720.770.861.414.25
DDERVIV0.90.960.891.767.19
DERIV1.571.641.643.1412.98
DESTRUCTIVE0.781.11.271.5310.95
DIV2-TEST-11.520.721.012.3510.43
DIV2-TEST-20.770.360.531.25.23
FFT0.180.120.177.7316.33
FRPOLY/FIXNUM1.121.040.771.259.96
FRPOLY/BIGNUM2.611.861.682.828.69
FRPOLY/FLOAT1.151.080.781.796.68
PUZZLE0.65.730.335.7117.11
CTAK2.122.11.062.1717.88
TAK1.230.940.781.5422.93
RTAK1.220.920.781.5222.93
TAKL1.331.581.24.5231.58
STAK1.5410.981.253.9517.29
FPRINT0.711.884.914.356.63
TRAVERSE4.712.864.413.9255.23
TRIANGLE2.384.332.073.5581.87
RICHARDS1.413.591.041.4624.11
FACTORIAL0.70.740.481.462.3
FIB0.180.160.350.235.55
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10001.281.231.332.320.17
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1005.584.665.010.60.51
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-110.3611.585.1416.340.47
BIGNUM/PARI-100-100.20.111.522.710.1
BIGNUM/PARI-200-50.950.4225.1933.240.4
HASH-STRINGS0.082.320.090.240.52
HASH-INTEGERS0.542.90.765.91.67
BOEHM-GC6.7718.128.0813.175.45
CLOS/DEFCLASS0.80.668.750.491.97
CLOS/DEFMETHOD0.520.6319.170.690.42
CLOS/INSTANTIATE2.433.3516.19.599.69
CLOS/METHODCALLS8.167.198.0713.9826.55
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER4.163.5916.826.1215.18
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS0.861.213.541.77no value
1D-ARRAYS1.64.152.851.9320.59
2D-ARRAYS4.587.976.55no value16.67
BITVECTORS0.250.410.94.192.32
FILL-STRINGS1.172.952.911.070.8
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE0.781.181.360.551.6
BenchmarkSBCL 0.8.3.38OpenMCL 0.14aLispWorks 4.3Allegro CL 6.2
BOYER10.24.026.076.6
BROWSE1.621.470.760.81
DDERVIV2.091.811.041.58
DERIV3.633.312.151.74
DESTRUCTIVE1.231.811.491.35
DIV2-TEST-11.232.491.730.8
DIV2-TEST-20.581.230.890.4
FFT0.227.84.768.87
FRPOLY/FIXNUM2.71.641.31.11
FRPOLY/BIGNUM2.92.952.711.99
FRPOLY/FLOAT2.01.871.291.15
PUZZLE0.765.742.736.61
CTAK5.772.192.242.33
TAK11.521.681.660.98
RTAK11.311.671.710.97
TAKL28.434.91.61.97
STAK5.294.362.4211.23
FPRINT5.024.590.791.87
TRAVERSE19.624.249.467.46
TRIANGLE13.256.048.6715.33
CASCOR4.1367.08no value62.98
RICHARDS6.061.774.446.42
FACTORIAL0.621.481.040.72
FIB1.860.30.310.18
BIGNUM/ELEM-100-10001.332.341.31.27
BIGNUM/ELEM-1000-1004.9710.876.564.79
BIGNUM/ELEM-10000-15.1516.5811.3311.94
BIGNUM/PARI-100-101.712.810.220.11
BIGNUM/PARI-200-525.5933.671.040.44
HASH-STRINGS0.160.260.1713.28
HASH-INTEGERS0.936.150.622.99
BOEHM-GC47.6713.8810.7819.81
CLOS/DEFCLASS9.610.510.670.64
CLOS/DEFMETHOD19.990.290.60.66
CLOS/INSTANTIATE18.5710.192.563.59
CLOS/METHODCALLS8.8714.518.487.42
CLOS/METHOD+AFTER17.276.424.413.64
CLOS/COMPLEX-METHODS4.071.810.741.28
1D-ARRAYS6.22.363.514.21
2D-ARRAYS8.3no value5.078.16
BITVECTORS0.9711.310.270.26
FILL-STRINGS4.670.731.192.97
FILL-STRINGS/ADJUSTABLE1.350.580.8no value

Comments:


Terms of use: no crawlers, no wget, no site copying, use of pictures and text only with permission. No excessive rss feed checking.

Website by Rainer Joswig, Copyright 2003-2016, feedback to joswig@lisp.de